Scroll To Top

2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009

2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005  |  2004  |  2003  |  2002

2015 Spartan Men's Golf Results

Day-Date 2015 Opponent Level Time/Record
Mon, Aug 17 Glenbard West Invitational (348 score) V 9th Place
Tue, Aug 18 T F South Invitational (330 score) V 2nd Place
Wed, Aug 19 Raider Invite at Bloomington (359) V TBA
Tue, Aug 25 Marian Catholic 158, St. Patrick 171 V 1-0
Fri, Aug 28 Champaign Central Invitational (332 score) V TBA
Mon, Aug 31 Marian 165, Crete-Monee 187, Bloom 197 V 3-0
Wed, Sep 2 Nazareth 157, Marian Catholic 165* V 3-1, 0-1
Sat, Sep 5 Homewood-Flossmoor Invite V ppd., rain
Fri, Sep 11 Providence Invitational V TBA
Sat, Sep 12 Providence Invitational V TBA
Tue, Sep 15 Marian Catholic 162, Marist 169* V 4-1, 1-1
Thu, Sep 17 St. Rita 170, Marian Catholic 174 V 4-2
Sat, Sep 19 Wheeling Invite at Chevy Chase V TBA
Mon, Sep 21 Marian Catholic 159, Andrew 177 V 5-2
Tue, Sep 22 Marian Catholic 160, Notre Dame 161 V 6-2
Thu, Sep 24 Marian Catholic 159, St. Rita 181 V 7-2
Mon, Sep 28 Joliet Catholic 164, Marian Catholic 167* V 7-3, 1-2
Tue, Sep 29 Marian Catholic 173, Benet 178* V 8-3, 2-2
Thu, Oct 1 *ESCC Tour at Old Oak (348 score) V 7th Place
Tue, Oct 6 IHSA 2A Lemont Regional (314) V 2nd Place
Mon, Oct 12 IHSA 2A Nazareth Sectional (332) V 5th Place
Oct. 16-17 Casey Domke at IHSA State (171) V 68th Place

 

2014 Spartan Men's Golf Results

Day-Date Opponent Level Time/Record
Tue, Aug 19 T F South Invitational (401 score) V 12th Place
Wed, Aug 20 Raider Invite at The Den (403 score) V 23rd Place
Thu, Aug 21 Glenbard West Invite at Glen Oak V Postponed
Fri, Aug 29 Champaign Central Invite (402 score) V 18th Place
Tue, Sep 2 Nazareth 165, Marian Catholic 202* V 0-1, 0-1
Sat, Sep 6 Hom Floss Invite at Green Garden (381 score) V 12th Place
Tue, Sep 9 Joliet Catholic 172, Marian Catholic 190* V 0-2, 0-2
Fri, Sep 12 Providence Invite at Prestwick (368 score) V 14th Place
Sat, Sep 13 Providence Invite at Sanctuary (362 score) V 22nd Place
Tue, Sep 16 Marist 159, Marian Catholic 168* V 0-3, 0-3
Thu, Sep 18 St Rita 173, Marian Catholic 185 V 0-4
Fri, Sep 19 Providence Catholic 167, Marian 172 V 0-5
Sat, Sep 20 Wheeling Invite at Chevy Chase (401 score) V 24th Place
Mon, Sep 22 Andrew 170, Marian Catholic 189 V 0-6
Tue, Sep 23 Notre Dame 164, Marian Catholic 174* V 0-7, 0-4
Thu, Sep 25 St. Rita 179, Marian Catholic 183 V 0-8
Tue, Sep 30 Benet 159, Marian Catholic 187* V 0-9, 0-5
Thu, Oct 2 *ESCC Tourney at Old Oak (375 score) V 9th Place
Tue, Oct 7 IHSA Joliet Central Regional (358 score) V 8th Place
Mon, Oct 13 Casey Domke at H-F Sectional V 26th Place

2013 Spartan Men's Golf Results

Day-Date Opponent Level Time/Record
Mon, Aug 19 St Ignatius Invite at Joliet (339 score) V 11th Place
Tue, Aug 20 T F South Invitational (334 score) V 3rd Place
Wed, Aug 21 Raider Invite at The Den (345 score) V 15th Place
Fri, Aug 30 Champaign Central Invitational V  
Tue, Sep 3 Nazareth 152, Marian 154, St. Pat 175* V 1-1, 1-1
Sat, Sep 7 H-F Invite at Green Garden (334 score) V 12th Place
Tue, Sep 10 St. Viator 160, Carmel 179, Marian 191* V 1-3, 1-3
Fri, Sep 13 Marian 172, Bloom 201, C-Monee 208 V 3-3
Sat, Sep 14 Providence Invite (347 score) V 22nd Place
Tue, Sep 17 Benet 155, Marian 160, JCA 178* V 4-4, 2-4
Thu, Sep 19 Marian Catholic 169, St. Rita 178 V 5-4
Fri, Sep 20 Providence 163, Marian Catholic 166 S 5-5
Sat, Sep 21 Wheeling Invite at Chevy Chase V  
Mon, Sep 23 Marian Catholic 160, Andrew 166 S 6-5
Tue, Sep 24 Notre Dame 147, Marist 151, Marian 155* V 6-7, 2-6
Thu, Sep 26 Marian Catholic 171, St. Rita 183 V 7-7
Tue, Oct 1 *ESCC Tourney at Old Orchard (335 score) V 8th (7th overall)
Tue, Oct 8 IHSA Marian 3A Regional (309 score) V 1st Place
Mon, Oct 14 Marist IHSA Sectional at Old Oak (338) V T-7th Place

2012 Spartan Men's Golf Results

Day-Date Opponent Level Time/Record
Mon, Aug 13 Wolfpack Showcase Invite (360 score) V 10th Place
Tue, Aug 14 TF South Invite at Balmoral (350 score) V 10th Place
Wed, Aug 15 Raider Invite at The Den (354 score) V 19th Place
Thu, Aug 16 Glenbard West Invitational V  
Tue, Aug 21 Marian 162, St. Viator 172 V 1-0
Fri, Aug 24 Champaign Central Invitational V  
Tue, Aug 28 Carmel 150, St. Viator 154, Marian 169* V 1-2, 0-2
Tue, Sep 4 Benet 164, Joliet Catholic 167, Marian 171* V 1-4, 0-4
Sat, Sep 8 Providence Invite at Sanctuary (371 score) V 26th Place
Tue, Sep 11 Notre Dame 165, Marist 170, Marian 176* V 1-6, 0-6
Fri, Sep 14 Providence Catholic 159, Marian Catholic 166 V 1-7
Sat, Sep 15 Wheeling Invitational V  
Mon, Sep 17 Marian Catholic 165, Andrew 171 V 2-7
Wed, Sep 19 Nazareth 163, St. Patrick 173, Marian 179* V 2-9, 0-8
Thu, Sep 20 Marian Catholic 180, St. Rita 191 V 3-9
Tue, Sep 25 Marian Catholic 177, Bremen 188 V 4-9
Thu, Sep 27 *ESCC Tournament at Old Orchard (353 score) V 7th Place
Tue, Oct 2 Marian IHSA Regional at Lincoln Oaks (337) V 2nd Place
Mon, Oct 8 New Trier IHSA 3A Sectional (370 score) V 11th Place

2011 Men's Golf Results

Day-Date Opponent Level Time/Record
Mon, Aug 15 Wolfpack Showcase at Joliet (359 score) V 10th Place
Tue, Aug 16 T F South Invite at Balmoral (328 score) V 2nd Place
Wed, Aug 17 Bloomington Raider Invite (321 score) V 8th Place
Thu, Aug 18 Glenbard West Invitational (355 score) V 9th Place
Tue, Aug 23 Marian Catholic 155, St. Viator 164 V 1-0
Fri, Aug 26 Champaign Central Invitational V Did not place
Tue, Aug 30 St. Viator 153, Carmel 155, Marian 167* V 1-2, 0-2
Sat, Sep 3 Green Garden Classic (319 score) V 6th Place
Tue, Sep 6 Benet 172, Marian 174, Joliet Catholic 176* V 2-3, 1-3
Fri, Sep 9 Marian 158, Crete-Monee 180, Bloom 200 V 4-3
Sat, Sep 10 Providence Invite at Sanctuary (322 score) V 12th Place
Tue, Sep 13 Marian 152, Marist 161, Notre Dame 165* V 6-3, 3-3
Fri, Sep 16 Providence 149, Marian Catholic 154 V 6-4
Mon, Sep 19 Marian Catholic 169, Andrew 176 V 7-4
Tue, Sep 20 Marian 168, Nazareth 171, St. Patrick 186* V 9-4, 5-3
Thu, Sep 22 Marian Catholic 163, St. Rita 180 V 10-4
Sat, Sep 24 Bloomington CC  Invitational V  
Thu, Sep 29 *ESCC Tour at Carillon (319 score) V 3rd Place
Tue, Oct 4 IHSA Mt. Carmel Regional (329 score) V 1st Place
Mon, Oct 10 IHSA H-F Sectional (Balmoral- 361 score) V 11th Place

2010 Men's Golf Results

Date 2010 Opponent/Tournament Level Time/Result
Mon, Aug 16 Wolfpack Showcase at Joliet (374 score) V 12th Place
Tue, Aug 17 T F South Invite at Balmoral (356 score) V 7th Place
Wed, Aug 18 Bloomington Raider Invitational (352 score) V  
Thu, Aug. 19 Glenbard West Invitational V 9th Place
Tue, Aug 24 St Viator 157, Marian Catholic 169 V 0-1
Fri, Aug 27 Champaign Central Invitational V  
Tue, Aug 31 St. Viator 145, Carmel 152, Marian Catholic 180* V 0-3, 0-2
Sat, Sep 4 Homewood-Flossmoor Invite (342 score) V 12th Place
Tue, Sep 7 Joliet Catholic 170, Benet 172, Marian Catholic 182*  V 0-5, 0-4
Fri, Sep 10 Crete Monee 178, Marian 190, Bloom 199 V 1-6
Sat, Sep 11 Providence Invite (348 score) V 21st Place
Tue, Sep 14 Notre Dame 148, Marist 152, Marian Catholic 163* V 1-8, 0-6
Fri, Sep 17 Providence Catholic 146, Marian Catholic 158 V 1-9
Mon, Sep 20 Marian Catholic 167, Andrew 173 V 2-9
Tue, Sep 21 Nazareth 146, St. Patrick 149, Marian Catholic 159* V 2-11, 0-8
Sat, Sep 25 Bloomington CC  Invitational (344 score) V T- 15th Place
Thu, Sep 30 *ESCC Tournament at Nazareth (344 score) V 8th Place
Tue, Oct 5 IHSA Regional at Lincoln Oaks (337 score) V 7th Place
Mon, Oct 11 Mitch Zavesky at IHSA Edwardsville Sectional (Oakbrook GC) V  

Home meets in BOLD at Lincoln Oaks Golf Course, Crete

2009 Results

Date 2009 Opponent/Tournament Level Time/Record
Mon, Aug 17 Wolfpack Showcase Invitational (352) V 11th Place
Tue, Aug 18 T F South Invitational (352) V 8th Place
Wed, Aug 19 Bloomington Invitational (386) V 17th Place
Fri, Aug 28 Champaign Central Invitational (321) V 11th Place
Wed, Sep 2 Marian Catholic 164, Marist 167* V 1-0, 1-0
Fri, Sep 4 St. Viator 159, Marian 169, St. Joe 217 V 2-1, 2-1
Sat, Sep 5 Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational (341) V 14th Place
Tue, Sep 8 C.-Monee 176, Marian 179, Bloom 193 V 3-2
Thu, Sep 10 St. Patrick 165, Marian Catholic 175* V 3-3, 2-2
Sat, Sep 12 Providence Invitational (345) V 19th Place
Tue, Sep 15 Nazareth 163, Marian Catholic 180* V 3-4, 2-3
Thu, Sep 17 Notre Dame 163, Marian Catholic 174* V 3-5, 2-4
Tue, Sep 22 Carmel 152, Marian Catholic 188* V 3-6, 2-5
Thu, Sep 24 Benet 156, Marian Catholic 172* V 3-7, 2-6
Sat, Sep 26 Bloomington CC Invitational V  
Mon, Sep 28 Joliet Catholic 158, Marian Catholic 172* V 3-8, 2-7
Tue, Sep 29 Providence 143, Marian 157* V 3-9, 2-7
Thu, Oct 1 *ESCC Tournament (360 score) V 9th Place
Tue, Oct 6 TF South IHSA Regional (365 score) V 3rd Place
Mon, Oct 12 Mount Carmel IHSA Sectional (G'woodie) V Did not qualify

2008 Results

Date 2008 Opponent/Tournament Level Time/Record
Mon, Aug 18 Wolfpack Showcase (335 score) V 3rd Place
Tue, Aug 19 TF South Invite at Balmoral (344) V 7th Place
Wed, Aug 20 Bloomington Invitational (339 score) V 10th Place
Thu, Aug 28 St. Viator 147, Marian 164, St. Joe 198 V 1-1, 1-1
Fri, Aug 29 Champaign Central Invitational (412) V 8th Place
Wed, Sep 3 Marian Catholic 155, Marist 162* V 2-1, 2-1
Tue, Sep 9 Carmel 157, Marian Catholic 165* V 2-2, 2-2
Thu, Sep 11 Joliet Catholic 166, Marian Catholic 169* V 2-3, 2-3
Sat, Sep 13 Providence Invite at Sanctuary V Postponed
Wed, Sep 17 Nazareth 163, Marian Catholic 167* V 2-4, 2-4
Thu, Sep 18 Notre Dame 168, Marian Catholic 170* V 2-5, 2-5
Tue, Sep 23 Marian Catholic 160, St. Patrick 169* V 3-5, 3-5
Wed, Sep 25 Marian Catholic 159, Crete-Monee 165 V 4-5
Thu, Sep 25 Benet Academy 163, Marian 164* V 4-6, 3-6
Sat, Sep 27 Rantoul Invitational V  
Thu, Oct 2 *ESCC Tournament (Carmel) V 8th Place
Tue, Oct 7 IHSA TF South 3A Regional (350 score) V 2nd Place
Mon, Oct 13 IHSA Homewood-Flossmoor Sectional V 8th Place
Fri, Oct 17 Keith Haines at IHSA State Finals V --
Sat, Oct 18 Keith Haines at IHSA State Finals V --

2007 Results

Date 2007 Opponent/Tournament Level Time/Record
Mon, Aug 13  Wolfpack Showcase Invite (330 score) V 3rd Place
Tue, Aug 14  St. Viator 145, Marian Catholic 159* V 0-1, 0-1
Thu, Aug 16  Bloomington Invitational (298 score) V 2nd Place
Mon, Aug 27  Marian 165, C.-Monee 180, Bremen 225 V 2-1
Tue, Aug 28  Benet 155, Marian Catholic 162* V 2-2, 0-2
Tue, Sep 4  Marian 165, Joliet Catholic 170* V 3-2, 1-2
Wed, Sep 5  Marian Catholic 161, Marist 176* V 4-2, 2-2
Thu, Sep 6  Marian Catholic 166, St. Joseph 193* V 5-2, 3-2
Sat, Sep 8  Providence Invitational at Sanctuary (324) V 10th Place
Mon, Sep 10  Carmel 164, Marian Catholic 166* V 5-3, 3-3
Thu, Sep 13  Marian Catholic 157, St. Patrick 166* V 6-3, 4-3
Tue, Sep 18 Marian Catholic 151, Nazareth 160* V 7-3, 5-3
Thu, Sep 20  Marian Catholic 156, Notre Dame 169* V 8-3, 6-3
Sat, Sep 22  Rantoul Invitational (614 score) V 1st Place
Sat, Sep 22  T F South Invitational (367 score) V 15th Place
Tue, Sep 25  Providence 147, Marian Catholic 149 V 8-4
Thu, Sep 27  *ESCC Tournament at Notre Dame (321) V 5th Place
Tue, Oct 2  Crete-Monee IHSA Regional (304) V 1st Place
Tue, Oct 9  IHSA St. Ignatius Sectional (331 score) V 5th Place
Sat, Oct 13  Ben Nichele at IHSA State- Bloomington V 65th Place

Home meets at Lincoln Oaks

2006 Results

Date Opponent/Tournament Level Time/Record
Mon, Aug 14 Showcase Invitational (329) V 2nd Place
Wed, Aug 16 Marian 299, C.-Monee 351, Bremen 387 V 2-0
Thu, Aug 17 Bloomington Invite V 11th Place
Fri, Aug 25 Champaign Central Invite at U of I (398) V 5th Place
Tue, Aug 29 St Viator 148, Marian Catholic 150* V 2-1, 0-1
Wed, Aug 30 Marian Catholic 164, Benet 174* V 3-1, 1-1
Tue, Sep 5 Marian Catholic 165, Joliet Catholic 174 * V 4-1, 2-1
Wed, Sep 6 Marian Catholic 156, Marist 168* V 5-1, 3-1
Thu, Sep 7 Marian Catholic 154, St. Joseph 188* V 6-1, 4-1
Sat, Sep 9 Providence Invitational (326 score) V 12th
Tue, Sep 12 *Nazareth Academy S rained out
Tue, Sep 12 *Nazareth Academy V rained out
Wed, Sep 13 Marian Catholic 168, St. Patrick 171* V 7-1, 5-1
Thu, Sep 21 Marian Catholic 155, Notre Dame 164* V 8-1, 6-1
Sat, Sep 23 Rantoul Invitational (625 score) V 1st Place
Sat, Sep 23 T F South Invitational V 11th Place
Mon, Sep 25 Marian 162, Carmel 162 (MC wins with 5th) V 9-1, 7-1
Tue, Sep 26 Marian 157, Providence Catholic 164 V 10-1
Thu, Sep 28 Marian 167, Nazareth Academy 168* V 11-1, 8-1
Thu, Sep 28 *ESCC Tournament at Notre Dame (342) V 2nd Place
Tue, Oct 3 Crete-Monee IHSA Regional (309) V 2nd Place
Tue, Oct 10 Bremen IHSA Sectional (303) V T- 2nd Place
Sat, Oct 14 IHSA State Final at Bloomington (662) V 11th Place

Home meets at Lincoln Oaks

2005 Results

View Results

2004 Results

Day Date 2004 Varsity Opponents Record
Monday Aug. 23 Marian 162, Crete-Monee 176, Bremen 212 2-0
Tuesday Aug. 24 St. Viator 166, Marian Catholic 169* 2-1, 0-1
Friday Aug. 27 at Champaign Central Invitational 9th place
Saturday Aug. 28 at Mount Carmel Invitational 8th place
Tuesday Aug. 31 Marian Catholic 161, Notre Dame 168* 3-1, 1-1
Wednesday Sept. 1 MARIAN 153, ST. JOSEPH 178* 4-1, 2-1
Thursday Sept. 2 MARIAN CATHOLIC 167, CARMEL 179* 5-1, 3-1
Tuesday Sept. 7 MARIAN 154, NAZARETH ACADEMY 166* 6-1, 4-1
Saturday Sept. 11 at Providence Catholic Invite (312 score) 5th place
Monday Sept. 13 Joliet Catholic 163, Marian Catholic 167* 6-2, 4-2
Thursday Sept. 16 MARIAN CATHOLIC 161, MARIST 167* 7-2, 5-2
Tuesday Sept. 21 Benet Academy 160, Marian 164* 7-3, 5-3
Thursday Sept. 23 ST. PATRICK 153, MARIAN 159* 7-4, 5-4
Fri.-Sat. Sept. 24-25 at Rantoul Invitational  
Saturday Sept. 25 TF South Invite at Bon Vivant  
Tuesday Sept. 28 PROVIDENCE 158, MARIAN 161 7-5
Thursday Sept. 30 ESCC MEET at Glenwoodie (311 score) 2nd / 4th
Tuesday Oct. 5 IHSA Bremen Regional (309 score) 3rd place
Tuesday Oct. 12 IHSA Sectional (327 score) 5th place
Fri.-Sat. Oct. 15-16 Calara, Marthaler at IHSA State meet 100th / 119th

2003 Results

Day Date 2003 Varsity Opponents Record
Saturday Aug. 23 at Mount Carmel Invitational  
Monday Aug. 25 MARIAN 148, C.-MONEE 165, BREMEN 171 2-0
Friday Aug. 29 at Champaign Central Invite  
Tuesday Sept. 2 MARIAN 154, NOTRE DAME 157* 3-0, 1-0
Wednesday Sept. 3 Marian 149, R-B 167, St. Joseph 197* 5-0, 2-0
Monday Sept. 8 MARIAN 150, CARMEL 162* 6-0, 3-0
Thursday Sept. 11 MARIAN 153, ST. VIATOR 156* 7-0, 4-0
Saturday Sept. 13 at Providence Catholic Invite (318) 7th place
Monday Sept. 15 JOLIET CATHOLIC 157, MARIAN 165* 7-1, 4-1
Wednesday Sept. 17 Marian 166, Nazareth Academy 170* 8-1, 5-1
Thursday Sept. 18 Marian Catholic 160, Marist 162* 9-1, 6-1
Monday Sept. 22 BENET ACADEMY 153, MARIAN 157* 9-2, 6-2
Thursday Sept. 25 St. Patrick 158, Marian Catholic 167* 9-3, 6-3
Fri.-Sat. Sept. 26-27 at Rantoul Invitational 2nd place
Saturday Sept. 27 TF South Invite at Bon Vivant 3rd place
Tuesday Sept. 30 Providence Catholic 147, Marian 149 9-4
Thursday Oct. 2 ESCC meet at Joliet (314 score) 2nd place
Tuesday Oct. 7 IHSA Bremen Regional (Green Garden, 315) 3rd place
Tuesday Oct. 14 IHSA Champaign Central Sectional (U. of I.) DNP

 2002 Results

Day Date Varsity Opponents Record
Saturday Aug. 24 at Mount Carmel Invitational (309) 5th place
Monday Aug. 26 Marian 152, BREMEN 180, C-M 182 2-0
Wednesday Aug. 28 Marian 159, St. Viator 161* 3-0, 1-0
Friday Aug. 30 at Champaign Central Invite 4th place
Tuesday Sept. 3 MARIAN 156, NOTRE DAME 163* 4-0, 2-0
Wednesday Sept. 4 Marian 150, St. Patrick 152* 5-0, 3-0
Tuesday Sept. 10 Marian Cath. 151, St. Joseph 161* 6-0, 4-0
Thursday Sept. 12 MARIAN 162, MARIST 168* 7-0, 5-0
Saturday Sept. 14 at Providence Invite (322) 6th place
Thursday Sept. 19 MARIAN 153, HOLY CROSS 174* 8-0, 6-0
Monday Sept. 23 Marian 151, Nazareth 162* 9-0, 7-0
Tuesday Sept. 24 MARIAN 165, BENET ACADEMY 171 10-0, 8-0
Wednesday Sept. 25 CARMEL 163, MARIAN 165* 10-1, 8-1
Thursday Sept. 26 Joliet Catholic 152, Marian Catholic 153* 10-2, 8-2
Satuday Sept. 28 at Rantoul Invitational (614 score) 4th place
Saturday Sept. 28 TF South Invite at Bon Vivant 7th place
Tuesday Oct. 1 MARIAN 151, PROVIDENCE 155 11-2
Thursday Oct. 3 ESCC meet at Joliet 1st place
Tuesday Oct. 8 IHSA Pontiac Regional (336 score) 4th place
Tuesday Oct. 15 IHSA Pekin Sectional