Scroll To Top
Day-Date Opponent Level Time/Record
Tue, Aug 23 Marian 25-25, Downers North 19-22 V
1-0
Fri, Aug 26 Marian 25-25, W-W South 15-17 (PN Invite) V
2-0
Fri, Aug 26 Marian 25-25, St. Charles North (PN Invite) V
3-0
Sat, Aug 27 Geneva 25-25, Marian 21-22 (Plainfield N Invite) V
3-1
Sat Aug 27 Sandburg 25-17-25, Marian 21-25-21 (PN Invite) V
3-2
Sat, Aug 27 LW East 25-22-25, Marian 18-25-22 (PN- 8th Place) V
3-3
Wed, Aug 31 Marian Catholic 25-25, TF South 16-21 V
4-3
Thu, Sep 1 Marian 25-15-16-25-15, Munster 11-25-25-17-11 V
5-3
Wed, Sep 7 Benet 25-25, Marian Catholic 18-13* V
5-4, 0-1
Thu, Sep 8 Marian Catholic 25-25, St. Ignatius 16-17 V
6-4
Mon, Sep 12 Marian Catholic 25-25, Andrew 15-19 V
7-4
Fri, Sep 16 Marian 25-25, Crystal Lake C 21-13 (McAuley Invite) V
8-4
Fri, Sep 16 York 12-28-25, Marian Catholic 25-26-11 (McAuley) V
8-5
Sat, Sep 17 Marian 25-25, McAuley JV 12-17 (McAuley Invite) V
9-5
Sat, Sep 17 Marian 25-25, Montini 6-15 (McAuley Invite) V
10-5
Sat, Sep 17 St. Charles E 27-25, Marian 25-19 (McAuley) V
10-6
Wed, Sep 21 Marian Central 25-25, Marian Catholic 12-21* V
10-7, 0-2
Fri, Sep 23 Marian 25-25, Andrew 10-9 (RE Invite) V
11-7
Fri, Sep 23 Marian 24-25-25, Downers South 26-17-15 (RE) V
12-7
Fri, Sep 23 Marian 25-16-25, R.-Brookfield 22-25-16 (RE) V
13-7
Sat, Sep 24 Marian Catholic 25-25, Lyons 21-18 (RE semis) V
14-7
Sat, Sep 24 McAuley 25-25, Marian Catholic 13-14 (RE title) V
14-8
Tue, Sep 27 Marist 25-25, Marian Catholic 17-17* V
14-9, 0-3
Thu, Sep 29 Marian Catholic 25-25, St. Viator 17-21* V
15-9, 1-3
Tue, Oct 4 Marian Catholic 20-25-26, Joliet Catholic 25-22-24* V
16-9, 2-3
Tue, Oct 11 Marian Catholic 25-25, Carmel Catholic 17-22* V
17-9, 3-3
Fri, Oct 14 Marian 25-25, L-W East JV 20-14 (LWC Invite) V
18-9
Fri, Oct 14 Marian 25-20-16, TF South 11-25-14 (LWC) V
19-9
Sat, Oct 15 Marian 25-25, Burlington 17-11 (LWC) V
20-9
Sat, Oct 15 Marian 25-29, LW West 20-27 (LWC) V
21-9
Sat, Oct 15 Marian 25-25, LW East 14-13 (LWC title) V
22-9
Mon, Oct 17 Marian Catholic 25-25, Queen of Peace 10-7 V
23-9
Tue, Oct 18 Marian Catholic 22-25-25, Nazareth 25-17-11* V
24-9, 4-3
Thu, Oct 20 Marian Catholic 19-30-25, Providence 25-28-22 V
25-9
Tue, Oct 25 Marian 25-25, Rich South 10-12 (Chgo Ag Regional) V
26-9
Thu, Oct 27 Marian 25-25, Chicago Christian 14-21 (Reg title) V
27-9
Tue, Nov 1 Marian 25-25, Providence 22-21 (Sect. semis) V
28-9
Thu, Nov 3 Marian 25-25, Tinley Park 20-17 (C. Christian sectional finals) V
29-9
Sat, Nov 5 Marian 25-25, Queen of Peace 11-6 (R East Super) V
30-9
Fri, Nov 11 Marian 25-25, Bloomington Cent. Catholic 21-13 (ISU) V
31-9
Sat, Nov 12 Marian Catholic 25-22-25, Marian Central 22-25-22 (3A state title) V
32-9

Home matches in BOLD at 700 Ashland Ave., Chicago Heights.
* - indicates East Suburban Catholic Conference opponent.