Scroll To Top

2016  |  2011  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  

2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005  |  2004

2016 Results

Date Opp./Tourn. Level Time/Result
Mon, Mar 7 Mother McAuley 14, Marian Catholic 2 V
0-1, 0-1
Sat, Mar 12 Oak Park 15, Marian Catholic (NS Prep Invite) V
0-2
Sat, Mar 12 Hinsdale South 10, Marian Catholic 0 (NS Prep) V
0-3
Sat, Mar 12 Rolling Meadows 10, Marian Catholic 4 (NS Prep) V
0-4
Sat, Mar 12 Northside Prep 10, Marian Catholic 1 (NS Prep) V
0-5
Mon, Mar 14 De La Salle 12, Marian Catholic 1 V
0-6. 0-2
Wed, Mar 16 Lincoln-Way Central 17, Marian Catholic 2 V
0-7
Fri, Mar 18 Stagg 12, Marian 2 (Bremen Invite) V
0-8
Sat, Mar 19 Hinsdale South 16, Marian 7 (Bremen Invite) V
0-9
Sat, Mar 19 Argo 13, Marian 5 (Bremen Invite) V
0-10
Tue, Mar 22 Lincoln-Way East 17, Marian 8 V
0-11
Wed, Mar 30 *Marian Catholic 14, Resurrection 8 V
1-11, 1-2
Mon, Apr 4 Loyola 12, Marian Catholic 9* V
1-12, 1-3
Mon, Apr 11 Fenwick 13, Marian Catholic 0* V
1-13, 1-4
Wed, Apr 13 Saint Viator 19, Marian Catholic 4* V
1-14, 1-5
Fri, Apr 15 Lyons 7, Marian 0 (St. Ignatius Invite) V
1-15
Fri, Apr 15 Northside Prep 14, Marian 2 (Ignatius) V
1-16
Sat, Apr 16 New Trier 10, Marian 1 (Ignatius) V
1-17
Sat, Apr 16 Buffalo Grove 13, Marian 3 (Ignatius) V
1-18
Fri, Apr 22 St. Ignatius 10, Marian Catholic 6 V
1-19
Wed, Apr 27 Lincoln-Way West 14, Marian Catholic 2 V
1-20
Mon, May 2 Riverside-Brookfield 13, Marian Catholic 0 V
1-21
Fri, May 6 McAuley 11, Marian Catholic 0 (MCAC tourney) V
1-22
Tue, May 10 H.-Flossmoor 14, Marian Catholic 0 (LW North Sectional) V
1-23

2015 Results

Date Opp./Tourn. Level Time/Result
Tue, Mar 10 Marian Catholic 15, Jones Prep 14 V
1-0
Wed, Mar 11 Naperville Central 12, Marian Catholic 1 V
1-1
Sat, Mar 14 Northside Prep 18, Marian 10 (NS Prep Quad) V
1-2
Sat, Mar 14 York 14, Marian 4 (NS Prep Quad) V
1-3
Sat, Mar 14 Oak Park 17, Marian 0 (NS Prep Quad) V
1-4
Sat, Mar 14 Hinsdale South 19, Marian 15 (NS Prep Quad) V
1-5
Mon, Mar 16 St. Ignatius 13, Marian Catholic 6 V
1-6
Wed, Mar 18 Lincoln-Way Central 15, Marian 7   (HS Cube) V
1-7
Thu, Mar 19 Marian Catholic 14, De La Salle 12* V
2-7, 1-0
Fri, Mar 20 Marian 14, Lockport 12 (Bremen Invite) V
3-7, 1-0
Sat, Mar 21 Marian 12, Hinsdale South 8 (Bremen Invite) V
4-7, 1-0
Sat, Mar 21 Bremen 10, Marian 3 (Bremen title) V
4-8, 1-0
Wed, Mar 25 Loyola 16, Marian Catholic 12* V
4-9, 1-1
Mon, Mar 30 Fenwick 10, Marian Catholic 5* V
4-10, 1-2
Wed, Apr 1 Marian Catholic 10, Resurrection 6* V
5-10, 1-2
Tue, Apr 7 Lincoln-Way East 18, Marian Catholic 13 V
5-11, 2-2
Sat, Apr 18 St Ignatius Invitational V  
Tue, Apr 21 at Waubonsie Valley V  
Wed, Apr 22 *at Mother McAuley V  
Wed, Apr 29 at Lincoln-Way West V  
Thu, Apr 30 at Latin V  
Mon, May 4 at Riverside-Brookfield V  
Thu, May 7 McAuley 13, Marian Catholic 6 (MCAC Tourney) V  
Mon, May 11 Andrew 11, Marian Catholic 9 (LW North Sectional) V  

2014 Results

Date Opp./Tourn. Level Time/Result
Mon, Mar 10 Marian 14, De La Salle 12 V
1-0
Tue, Mar 11 Naperville Central 15, Marian 5 V
1-1
Thu, Mar 13 Marian 10, St. Viator 5* V
2-1, 1-0
Sat, Mar 15 York 8, Marian 5 (NS Prep Invite) V
2-2
Sat, Mar 15 Marian 16, Hinsdale South 3 (NS Invite) V
3-2
Sat, Mar 15 Oak Park 19, Marian 5 (NS Invite) V
3-3
Sat, Mar 15 Northside Prep 11, Marian 5 (NS Invite) V
3-4
Tue, Mar 18 Sandburg 16, Marian 4 V
3-5
Fri, Mar 21 Marian 11, Stagg 5 (Bremen Invite) V
4-5
Sat, Mar 22 Marian 10, Morton 5 (Bremen Invite) V
5-5
Sat, Mar 22 Bremen 7, Marian 5 (Bremen Invite) V
5-6
Thu, Mar 27 Fenwick 18, Marian Catholic 6 V
5-7
Fri, Mar 28 Marian  9, Northside 4 (St Ign Invite) V
6-7
Fri, Mar 28 Marian 7, Waubon Valley 7 (St Ign Invite) V
6-7-1
Sat, Mar 29 Marian 8, Buffalo Grove 5 (St Ign Invite) V
7-7-1
Sat, Mar 29 Hom Flossmoor 4, Marian 1 (St Ign Invite) V
7-8-1
Tue, Apr 8 Lincoln-Way East 13, Marian 10 V
7-9-1
Thu, Apr 10 Loyola 12, Marian 3 V
7-10-1
Mon, Apr 14 McAuley 13, Marian 5 V
7-11-1
Tue, Apr 22 Waubonsie Valley 15, Marian Catholic 8 V
7-12
Wed, Apr 23 St. Ignatius 11, Marian Catholic 5 V
7-13
Thu, Apr 24 Marian Catholic 13, Chicago Latin 0 V
8-13
Wed, Apr 30 Marian 11, Lincoln-Way East 7 V
9-13
Thu, May 1 Marian Catholic 14, Resurrection 3 V
10-13
Mon, May 5 Marian 10, Riverside-Brookfield 6 V
11-13
Fri, May 9 MCAC Var Tourn (Loyola) V  
Thu, May 15 Andrew 16, Marian 5 (LWC Sectional) V  

2013 Results

Date Opp./Tourn. Level Time/Record
Mon, Mar 4 Marian 15, De La Salle 4 V
1-0
Wed, Mar 6 Naperville Central 14, Marian Catholic 0 V
1-1
Thu, Mar 7 Marian Catholic 7, Saint Viator 4* V
2-1
Sat, Mar 9 York 9, Marian Catholic 7 V
2-2
Sat, Mar 9 Marian 15, Hinsdale South 4 V
3-2
Sat, Mar 9 Marian 12, Northside Prep 9 V
4-2
Sat, Mar 9 Oak Park 8, Marian 5 (3rd at NS Prep Quad) V
4-3
Tue, Mar 12 Naperville North 13, Marian Catholic 1 V
4-4
Fri, Mar 15 Marian Catholic 16, Argo 2 (Bremen Invite) V
5-4
Sat, Mar 16 Morton 10, Marian 4 (Bremen Invite) V
5-5
Sat, Mar 16 Marian 13, Bremen 5 (3rd- Bremen Invite) V
6-5
Wed, Mar 20 Marian Catholic 8, Resurrection 4* V
7-5
Thu, Mar 21 Fenwick 16, Marian Catholic 2* V
7-6
Mon, Apr 8 Marian Catholic 10, Lane Tech 9 V
8-6
Wed, Apr 10 Mother McAuley 14, Marian Catholic 4* V
8-7
Thu, Apr 11 Marian Catholic 8, Latin 1 V
9-7
Fri, Apr 12 St. Ignatius 12, Marian Catholic 6 V
9-8
Tue, Apr 16 Argo 12, Marian Catholic 8 V
9-9
Fri, Apr 19 Homewood-Flossmoor 6, Marian 2 (St. Ignatius) V
9-10
Fri, Apr 19 Marian 4, Buffalo Grove 4 (St. Ignatius) V
9-10-1
Sat, Apr 20 Lyons 6, Marian 4 (St. Ignatius Invite) V
9-11-1
Sat, Apr 20 New Trier 11, Marian 1 (St. Ignatius Invite) V
9-12-1
Mon, Apr 22 Loyola 15, Marian Catholic 5* V
9-13-1
Tue, Apr 23 Marian 11, Waubonsie Valley 2 V
10-13-1
Wed, Apr 24 Lincoln-Way West 12, Marian 7 V
10-14-1
Mon, Apr 29 Marian 13, Riverside-Brookfield 11 V
11-14-1
Wed, May 1 Oak Park-River Forest 6, Marian Catholic 5 V
11-15-1
Thu, May 2 St. Ignatius at Fenwick (MCAC Tourney) V  
Wed, May 8 LW East 12, Marian 7 (LW North Sectional) V  

2012 Results

Date Opp./Tourn. Level Time/Result
Tue, Mar 6 Naperville Central 16, Marian Catholic 1 V
0-1
Wed, Mar 7 Mother McAuley 11, Marian Catholic 2* V
0-2, 0-1
Thu, Mar 8 Marian Catholic 14, Saint Viator 12* V
1-2, 1-1
Sat, Mar 10 York 8, Marian Catholic 7 (NS Prep Quad) V
1-3
Sat, Mar 10 Marian Catholic 13, Hinsdale South 8 V
2-3
Sat, Mar 10 Marian Catholic 13, Northside Prep 11 V
3-3
Sat, Mar 10 Oak Park 9, Marian Catholic 7 (NS Prep Quad) V
3-4
Wed, Mar 14 Marian Catholic 10, Riverside-Brookfield 7 V
4-4
Fri, Mar 16 Marian 7, Bradley 4 (Bremen Invite) V
5-4
Sat, Mar 17 Morton 6, Marian 5 (Bremen Invite) V
5-5
Sat, Mar 17 Marian 14, Richards 7 (3rd, Bremen Invite) V
6-5
Mon, Mar 19 St. Ignatius 12, Marian Catholic 8 V
6-6
Tue, Mar 20 Marian Catholic 13, Resurrection 8 V
7-6
Thu, Mar 22 Fenwick 12, Marian Catholic 1* V
7-7, 1-2
Mon, Mar 26 Loyola 17, Marian Catholic 9* V
7-8, 1-3
Tue, Apr 3 Marian Catholic 14, Waubonsie Valley 6 V
8-8
Sat, Apr 14 Schaumburg 12, Maran 8 (Oak Park Invite) V
8-9
Sat, Apr 14 Wheeling 20, Marian 7 (Oak Park Invite) V
8-10
Sat, Apr 14 Lincoln-Way North 16, Marian 4 (Oak Park Invite) V
8-11
Wed, Apr 18 Marian Catholic 12, Latin 10 V
9-11
Fri, Apr 20 St Ignatius Invite V  
Sat, Apr 21 St Ignatius Invite V  
Wed, Apr 25 Lincoln-Way West 18, Marian Catholic 16 V  
Mon, Apr 30 Marian Catholic 12, Schaumburg 11 V  
Thu, May 3 Loyola 9, Marian 2 (MCAC Var Tourn) V  
Thu, May 10 H-F 14, Marian Catholic 8 (LW Central Sectional) V  

2011 Results

Date Opp./Tourn. Level
Time/Result
Tue, Mar 8 Naperville Central 11, Marian Catholic 3 V
0-1
Wed, Mar 9 Mother McAuley 14, Marian Catholic 4 V
0-2
Sat, Mar 12 Marian Catholic 9, York 4 V
1-2
Sat, Mar 12 Oak Park 9, Marian Catholic 8 V
1-3
Sat, Mar 12 Marian Catholic 10, Hinsdale South 9 V
2-3
Wed, Mar 16 Marian Catholic 15, Riverside-Brookfield 7 V
3-3
Fri, Mar 18 Marian 13, Morton 4 (Bremen Invite) V
4-3
Sat, Mar 19 Marian 14, Hinsdale South 5 (Bremen Invite) V
5-3
Sat, Mar 19 Bremen 11, Marian 9 (Bremen Invite-title) V
5-4
Mon, Mar 28 St Ignatius 13, Marian Catholic 8 V
5-5
Tue, Apr 5 Fenwick 9, Marian Catholic 4 V
5-6
Thu, Apr 7 Sandburg 12, Marian Catholic 3 V
5-7
Fri, Apr 8 Marian Catholic 8, Whitney Young 4 V
6-7
Mon, Apr 11 Loyola 8, Marian Catholic 7* V
6-8
Wed, Apr 13 Resurrection 7, Marian Catholic 4 V
6-9
Fri, Apr 15 Homewood-Flossmoor 9, Marian 1 (St. Ignatius Invite) V
6-10
Fri, Apr 15 Loyola 4, Marian Catholic 4 (St. Ignatius Invite) V
6-10-1
Fri, Apr 15 Waubonsie Valley 4, Marian 4 (St. Ignatius Invite) V
6-10-2
Fri, Apr 15 New Trier 10, Marian Catholic 8 (St. Ignatius Invite) V
6-11-2
Wed, Apr 20 Marian Catholic 6, Waubonsie Valley 4 V
7-11-2
Sat, Apr 23 Marian 10, Hinsdale Central 5 (Naperville N. Invite) V
8-11-2
Sat, Apr 23 Marian 10, Naperville North 9 (Naperville N. Invite) V
9-11-2
Sat, Apr 23 Marian 21, Stagg 12 (Naperville N. Invite) V
10-11-2
Mon, Apr 25 St. Viator 11, Marian Catholic 8 V
10-12-2
Wed, Apr 27 Marian Catholic 8, Lincoln-Way West 4 V
11-12-2
Mon, May 2 Schaumburg 7, Marian Catholic 6 V
11-13-2
Thu, May 5 Loyola at Fenwick (MCAC Var Tourn) V  
Wed, May 11 Andrew 11, Marian Catholic 8 (LWN Sectional) V  

2010 Results

Date Opp./Tourn. Level Time/Result
Tue, Mar 9 at Naperville Central V  
Wed, Mar 10 *McAuley at Brother Rice V  
Sat, Mar 13 Northside Prep Quad V  
Mon, Mar 15 *Resurrection at St. Patrick V  
Fri, Mar 19 Marian 7, Hinsdale South 4 (Bremen Tour) V  
Sat, Mar 20 Marian 15, Bradley 3 (Bremen Tourney) V  
Sat, Mar 20 Bremen 8, Marian 1 (Bremen title) V 2nd Place
Mon, Mar 22 St Ignatius at UIC V  
Thu, Mar 25 *at Fenwick V  
Sat, Mar 27 at Andrew V  
Mon, Mar 29 *at Loyola V  
Fri, Apr 9 at Shepard V  
Wed, Apr 14 *at St Viator V  
Fri, Apr 16 St Ignatius Invite V  
Sat, Apr 17 St Ignatius Invite V  
Tue, Apr 20 at Hinsdale South V  
Sat, Apr 24 Naperville North Invit-Hins Cent V  
Sat, Apr 24 Naperville North Invit-Lockport V  
Wed, Apr 28 at Lincoln-Way West V  
Tue, May 4 at Conant V  
Fri, May 7 MCAC Var Tourn V  
Sat, May 8 MCAC Var Tourn V  
Thu, May 13 Lincoln-Way Central 9, Marian 3 (LWC Sectional) V  

2009 Results

Date Opp./Tourn. Level Time/Result
Tue, Mar 10 Naperville Central 13, Marian Catholic 1 V
0-1
Sat, Mar 14 York 15, Marian 5 (Northside Prep Quad) V
0-2
Sat, Mar 14 Hinsdale South 11, Marian 6 (NSP Quad) V
0-3
Sat, Mar 14 Northside Prep 6, Marian Catholic 5 V
0-4
Mon, Mar 16 Fenwick 14, Marian Catholic 6 V
0-5
Thu, Mar 19 St Ignatius beat Marian Catholic V
0-6
Fri, Mar 20 Marian 11, Bradley 9 (Bremen Invite) V
1-6
Sat, Mar 21 Marian beat Morton (Bremen Invite) V
2-6
Sat, Mar 21 Bremen 5, Marian 4 (OT- Bremen title) V
2-7, 2nd place
Mon, Mar 23 McAuley beat Marian Catholic V
2-8
Wed, Mar 25 Marian Catholic 9, Resurrection 6 V
3-8
Fri, Mar 27 Bradley 7, Marian Catholic 5 V
3-9
Sat, Mar 28 Andrew 12, Marian Catholic 11 V
3-10
Mon, Mar 30 Marian Catholic 9, Lockport 5 V
4-10
Mon, Apr 6 at St Viator V  
Wed, Apr 8 at Richards V  
Sat, Apr 18 St Ignatius Invit V  
Tue, Apr 21 Loyola 12, Marian Catholic 3 V  
Wed, Apr 29 at Hinsdale South V  
Tue, May 5 at Latin V  
Thu, May 7 MCAC Var Tourn V  
Sat, May 9 MCAC Var Tourn V  
Wed, May 13 Lincoln-Way Central 12, Marian 7 (IHSA) V  

2008 Results

Date Opp./Tourn. Level Time/Result
Tue, Mar 4 at Naperville Central V  
Thu, Mar 6 McAuley at Brother Rice V  
Sat, Mar 8 at Northside Prep Quad V  
Sat, Mar 8 at Northside Prep Quad V  
Sat, Mar 8 at Northside Prep Quad V  
Tue, Mar 11 at Stagg V  
Thu, Mar 13 St Ignatius at UIC V  
Fri, Mar 14 Marian beat Morton (Bremen Invite) V  
Sat, Mar 15 Bremen Invite V  
Sat, Mar 15 Marian 12, L-W East 7 (Bremen Invite) V 3rd Place
Tue, Mar 18 at Fenwick V  
Fri, Mar 21 at Lincoln Way East V  
Mon, Mar 24 at Lockport V  
Tue, Apr 1 at Richards V  
Wed, Apr 2 at Maria V  
Thu, Apr 3 at Andrew V  
Sat, Apr 5 at St Viator V  
Tue, Apr 8 at Loyola V  
Thu, Apr 10 at Whitney Young V  
Tue, Apr 15 at Lincoln Way Central V  
Thu, Apr 17 at Resurrection V  
Fri, Apr 18 St Ignatius Invite V  
Sat, Apr 19 Marian 4, Naperville North 3 (St. I. Invite) V
6-18, 7th Place
Wed, Apr 23 at Hinsdale South V  
Tue, Apr 29 at Latin V  
Fri, May 2 Loyola at MCAC Tourney (Fenwick) V  
Thu, May 8 L-Way East 11, Marian 4 (HF Sectional) V  

2008 Honors

All-Metro Conference
Annie Anderson, 2nd Team

2006 Results

Date Opp./Tourn. Level Time/Result
Wed, Mar 8  Naperville Central 14, Marian 5 V
0-1
Thu, Mar 9  St Ignatius 11, Marian Catholic 3 V
0-2
Sat, Mar 11  Marian 5, Northside Prep (NS Prep tourney) V
1-2
Sat, Mar 11  Marian 9, Hinsdale South 4 (tourney) V
2-2
Sat, Mar 11   York 12, Marian 8 (NS Prep- title match) V
2-3, 2nd place
Wed, Mar 15  St. Viator 8, Marian Catholic 2 V
2-4
Fri, Mar 17  Marian 10, Lincoln-Way East 1 (Bremen Inv.)   V
3-4
Sat, Mar 18  Marian 6, Bradley 2 (Bremen Invite) V
4-4, 2nd place
Sat, Mar 18 Richards 7, Marian 6 (Bremen Invite- title match) V
4-5
Mon, Mar 20  Loyola Academy 14, Marian Catholic 5 V
4-6
Wed, Mar 22  Marian 8, Richards 5 V
5-6
Fri, Mar 24  Lincoln-Way East 15, Marian 14 (3 ot) V
5-7
Sat, Mar 25  Andrew 6, Marian Catholic 4 V
5-8
Tue, Mar 28  Marian Catholic 7, Lockport 5 V
6-8
Wed, Mar 29  Fenwick 10, Marian Catholic 1 V
6-9
Thu, Mar 30  Stagg 6, Marian Catholic 5 V
6-10
Mon, Apr 3   Mother McAuley 7, Marian Catholic 4 V
6-11
Wed, Apr 5  Marian Catholic 5, Whitney Young 4 V
7-11
Fri, Apr 7  Marian 5, H-F 5 (St. Ignatius Invite) V
7-11-1
Fri, Apr 7  Marian 4, Lyons Township 4 (St. Ignatius Invite) V
7-11-2
Sat, Apr 8   Loyola 9, Marian Catholic 5 V
7-12-2
Tue, Apr 18  Waubonsie Valley 7, Marian Catholic 6 V
7-13-2
Wed, Apr 12  Marian Catholic 4, Morton 2 V
8-13-2
Tue, Apr 18  Waubonsie Valley 10, Marian Catholic 4 V
8-14-2
  Riverside-Brookfield 8, Marian Catholic 7 V
8-15-2
Wed, Apr 26  Hinsdale South 14, Marian Catholic 9 V
8-16-2
Fri, Apr 28  St. Ignatius 14, Marian 3 (MCAC Var Tour) V
8-17-2
Thu, May 4 H-F 8, Marian 5 (L-W Central Sectional) V
8-18-2

2006 Honors

All-State
Jamie Holtz (Sr.), goalie

2005 Results

Day Date 2005 Opponents Time/Record
Tuesday March 8 Sandburg 16, Marian Catholic 1 0-1
Wednesday March 9 St. Ignatius 17, Marian Catholic 3 0-2
Saturday March 12 at Northside Prep Invite 0-5
Monday March 14 Mother McAuley 10, Marian 7 0-6
Wednesday March 16 Loyola 17, Marian Catholic 9  0-7
Friday March 18 at Bremen Invitational (3-1 record) 3rd place
Saturday April 2 Marian Catholic 13, Bradley 12 4-8
Monday April 4 Fenwick 22, Marian Catholic 5 4-9
Tuesday April 5 Marian Catholic 14, Lockport 5 5-9
Wednesday April 6 at Maria (St. Rita)  
Fri.-Sat. April 8-9 at St. Ignatius Tournament  
    Homewood-Flossmoor 12, Marian 4  
    Lyons Township 13, Marian 1  
    Loyola 9, Marian Catholic 6  
    Naperville North 6, Marian Catholic 4  
Tuesday April 12 St. Viator 5, Marian Catholic 3  
Wednesday April 13 at Morton (V/JV)  
Saturday April 16 at Latin Tournament  
Tuesday April 19 Waubonsie Valley 10, Marian 9 (OT)  
Monday April 25 at Stagg (V/JV)  
Wed-Sat April 27-30 at MCAC Varsity Tourney  
    St. Ignatius 12, Marian Catholic 7  
Wednesday May 4 Andrew 8, Marian 7 (5 OT- Sectional)  

2004 Results

Day Date 2004 Opponents Time/Record
Wednesday March 10 St. Ignatius 16, Marian 8 0-1
Saturday March 13 Marian beat Northside Prep 1-1
    Marian beat Maria 2-1
    Marian beat Conant 3-1
Wednesday March 17 Marian Catholic 15, Lockport 12 4-1
Friday March 19 Beat Richards (Bremen Tournament) 5-1
Saturday March 20 at Bremen Tournament  3rd place
    Marian 15, Highland Park 5 6-1
    Bradley 15, Marian Catholic 14 6-2
    Marian beat Bremen (third place) 7-2
Tuesday March 23 Marian Catholic 17, Maria 11  8-2
Thursday March 25 Mother McAuley 12, Marian 6 8-3
Tuesday March 30 St. Viator 10, Marian Catholic 8* 8-4
Wednesday March 31 Marian Catholic 14, Bremen 7 9-4
Friday April 2 at St. Ignatius Gold Tournament  
        Loyola 13, Marian Catholic 4 9-5
Saturday April 3 at St. Ignatius Gold Tournament  
        Marian Catholic 10, Bradley 4 10-5
        Marian Catholic 8, Stagg 4 11-5
        Marian 11, Glenbrook S. 9 (fourth) 12-5
Tuesday April 6 York 14, Marian Catholic 13  12-6
Wednesday April 7 Fenwick 20, Marian Catholic 1*  12-7
Saturday April 10 Waubonsie Valley 14, Marian 5 12-8
Saturday April 17     at Latin Invitational  
    Buffalo Grove 15, Marian Catholic 8 12-9
    Latin 13, Marian Catholic 7 12-10
    Marian Catholic 12, St. Charles North 11 13-10
    Naperville Central 11, Marian 3 13-11
Tuesday April 27 at MCAC Tournament TBA
Wednesday April 28 at MCAC Tournament TBA
Thursday April 29 at MCAC Tournament TBA
Friday April 30 at MCAC Tournament TBA
Saturday May 1 at MCAC Tournament TBA
Saturday May 1 at Naperville Central  
Thursday May 6 MC 9, L.-Way Central 7 (H-F Sectional)  
Friday May 7 H-F 19, Marian 4 (H-F Sectional)  

2004 Honors

Metro Catholic Aquatics Conference
Laura Jonikaitis (Sr.)